?

Log in

Kangaroo Champ [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Booga

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Jan. 24th, 2007|05:45 pm]
Booga
Cleanin' house! Makin' room fer a soon oncomin' baby. Diggin' up all my toys fer th' little girl or boy. She'll/He'll love 'em. Also findin' all our old records. What th' fuck was Prince doin' in there?

'Ope kong's treatin' ya well, Tank. Thing's are holdin' down 'ere jus' fine. Think 'm gonna do a lil' gardenin' with yer gramps.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Dec. 27th, 2006|11:53 pm]
Booga
I've been listenin' to a lot of Devo lately.

Tha's all.
link3 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Oct. 17th, 2006|04:29 am]
Booga
Going surfing with Noodle!
link18 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Sep. 22nd, 2006|09:15 am]
Booga
Tank's been pregnant for three or four months now.

Doin' well.

She's still really pissed she can't get up an' knock over liqour stores 'n stuff.
linkpost comment

((IC way of OOC saying character will be around less!)) [Aug. 24th, 2006|12:36 am]
Booga
Nexus is great, but I feel bit of a dick hangin' aroun' there so much, leavin' Tank by herself. 'Cept when her grandda' who's aroun', who's great. Th' butler an' yeah, they don' fuckin' count.

So, I'm gonna be at Tank's grandda's a whole lot more. See ya. If'n you wanna talk, jus' send a lett or sommin'.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Aug. 21st, 2006|02:46 am]
Booga
7 months till 'm a godda'.

Never thought there was anythin' I could be so impatient over.

Shit, iss makin' me want a cig. I've been doin' fine without 'em, I don' need 'em now. Shut up, body.

Dunno whot to do with the royalty checks an' stuff from th' toys. Put 'em in a chest like a real pirate, I figger.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Aug. 13th, 2006|04:30 am]
Booga
Holy shit, 'm rich!
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jul. 30th, 2006|11:18 pm]
Booga
A girl named Sarah needs a place to stay, so'm givin' 'er one fer awhile.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jul. 27th, 2006|02:04 pm]
Booga
Tank's doin' alrigh'. Sucks tha' she can get up an' do stuff tho. It'd suck fer anybody to 'ave to spen tha' much time in bed.

Once th' water goes down in th' nexus, 'm throwin' a bonfire party!

Also, still tryin' to find out more about this toy gun an' th' three years of me life I don' remember.
link4 comments|post comment

I'm inventin' a meme! Don' like it? Go...'ave a beer. Sommin'. OOC! [Jul. 17th, 2006|10:18 am]
Booga
Post a timeline of the events that are most important that have occured to your pup!

Iss a bit of a story, luv...Collapse )
link4 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]